The Organizing Committee cordially invites you to the 8-th Eurasian Meeting on Heterocyclic Chemistry (EAMHC-2014) which will be organized by the Agricultural University of Georgia and Association of Professional Chemists of Georgia. This forthcoming meeting will be held in Tbilisi, Georgia on September  20-24, 2014.
The conference series “Eurasian Meeting on Heterocyclic Chemistry” is a scientific event that has been established in Russia since 2000 attracting attendees from both industry and academia from Europe and Asia.
The 8-th Eurasian Meeting on Heterocyclic Chemistry will continue the same tradition of the prior EAMHCs, offering a scientific program dealing with the latest developments in new methods in heterocyclic chemistry, biologically active heterocycles (both pharmaceuticals and agrochemicals) heterocyclic natural products and analogues, and heterocycles in synthesis presented by leading international experts. The meeting will create an environment for in-depth, informed discussions highlighting the importance of heterocyclic chemistry in the industry and academia. There is also wide space for oral and poster contributions to allow established colleagues as well as young researchers to discuss their latest results and achievements. Besides the scientific aspects of the program, you will have a chance to appreciate the scenes of Georgia and visit historic regions of our country.
It is an honor and challenge for us to organize EAMHC-2014 for the first time in Georgia, and we will work hard to ensure a rewarding event, both scientifically and socially.
We look forward to seeing you in Tbilisi.